• Russian version
  •  

Dividend calendar

The table below contains the dividends per share recommended by the issuers’ boards of directors.

For further information on the issuers, analytics, and for help with optimum portfolio allocation, we recommend that you refer to our managers.

Please be advised that effective September 2, 2013, the trading is performed in T+2 mode. Therefore, to be included in the list of persons entitled to receive dividends, you must buy stock shares by 7 pm two trading days before the date of closing the list. This way, the delivery date of the stock shares specified in the order will match the record date.

TickerHeaderDividend Rub/shareDividend book closure dateClosing stock price (Rub.)Dividend yield (%)
 
 
GAZP Gazprom 7.216.07.2015144.24.99
SNGSP Surgut-pref 8.2116.07.201533.624.43
SNGS Surgut 0.6516.07.201533.281.95
AFKS AFK Sistema 0.4716.07.201519.742.38
TRNFP Transneft (pref) 757.8720.07.20151380700.55
BANEP Bashneft ANK ap 11317.07.201513048.67
FEES FSK EES 016.07.20150.06390.00
BANE Bashneft ANK ao 11317.07.201518696.05

Open account